C:\GEDPAGE\HEADER.HTM

Peterman Surname List

 

Descendants of Michael PETERMAN

Name Index


PETERS

Living
Living
Living

PETERSON

P. Ernest m.1875 - Dewitt Co., IL

PFALTZGRAFF

Annie b.1843 - York Co., PA

PFAU

Living
Living
Frank Edward b.1872 - Bolivar, Tuscarawas Co., OH
Living
Living
Walter Edward b.1903 -

PFAUTZ

Living

PHILIPPI

Ruby Bernice b.1893 -

PHILLIPS

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

PICK

Mary Ellen b.1862 - Waltham, Mower Co., MN

PIEPLOW

Elizabeth b.1899 -

PIERSALL

Living

PIIHER

Eliza A. b.1815 - PA

PINT

Living

PISEL

Ella B. b.1875 -

PLATT

Martha Adel b.1879 -

PLATTS

Ellen b.1835 -

POTTER

Living

POULL

Living
Living
Living

POWELL

Living

PRESSEL

Annie E. b.1863 -

PRETTYMAN

Living
Willis -

PROBERT

Hazel Ruth b.1908 -
Jeanette b.1856 - Pittsburgh, PA

PROSSER

Charles b.1887 -

PUFFET

Living

PUGH

Robert b.1873 -

PUIK

Mary -

PURNELL

William m.1944 -

PYLE

Mary R. b.1880 -

QUAINTANCE

Eunice O. b.1870 - Crawford Co., OH

QUERY

Lloyd d.1989 -

QUINTER

Grace b.1870 -

RADER

Enos G. m.1870 - Bellevue, Huron Co., OH

RAINZ

Living

RALSTON

Alfred Woodhall b.1834 -
Anna Maria -
David G. b.1815 -
Elizabeth -
Frances -
James -
James H. -
Jean Eliza -
N. Douglas b.1830 -
Samuel b.1781 - England
Samuel Bentley b.1836 - Centre Co., PA

RATH

Living

RAUHAUSER

Living

REACHARD

Living

REAM

Living
Emma Barbara m.1902 - Crawford Co., OH
Living
Harvey E. b.1888 - Somerset Co., PA
Henry b.1836 - Cambria Co., PA
Living
Jacob b.1848 - PA
John Henry b.1861 - Somerset Co., PA
Living
Newton J. b.1883 - Somerset Co., PA
Living
Willis b.1885 - Somerset Co., PA

REARICK

Phoebe -

REASNER

Mabel Maria b.1878 - Canal Fulton, Stark Co., OH

REED

Living

REEFER

Living

REHM

Living

REIFF

John K. -

REIHL

Living

REILLY

John b.1905 -

REINARD

Living

REINECKE

Annie b.1873 - PA

REINER

Anna Kathryn b.1887 - Luthersburg, PA

REISINGER

Alice N. b.1848 -
Amanda A. b.1850 - PA
Catherine b.1844 - York Co., PA
Charles E. b.1862 - York Co., PA
Ida Jane b.1858 -
Living
John m.1890 - York Co., PA, by Rev. Wanner
Living
Lindon b.1890 - York Co., PA
Mamie E. b.1888 - York Co., PA
Mary Elizabeth b.1845 - York Co., PA
William b.1815 - York Co., PA
Living

REMALIA

Delilah A. b.1821 -

RENNART

Living
Franklin b.1877 - NY
Living
Living

RETTER

Sanford C. b.1880 -

REUBEN

Living

REYNOLDS

Oscar -

RHINEHART

Catherine b.1822 - York Co., PA

RHOADES

Blanche b.1875 -

RHOADS

Catherine d.1973 -

RHODES

Living

RIANDA

Living

RICE

T. Frank m.1868 - Richland Co., OH

RICKERSON

Gladys Virgina b.1901 - Randall, WA

RICKETTS

Living
Living
Living
Living
Warren Ernest m.1915 -

RIDDLE

Living

RIDGELY

Sarah b.1811 - Wayne Co., OH

RINEHART

Katie J. b.1874 - PA

RINKENBACH

Edward L. b.1890 -
Edward Lewis b.1858 - Carbon Co., PA
Living
Helen Victoria b.1892 -
Joseph S. b.1888 -
Living
Living

RIPPEN

Living

RIPPLE

Stella b.1895 - PA

RISINGER

Elizabeth b.1769 - Washington, PA
Ludwich Jacob -

RITZ

Living

RITZMAN

Michael E. b.1887 -

ROBBINS

Bessie May m.1909 - New Market, Taylor, IA

ROBINS

Living

ROBINSON

A. -
Bess b.1889 -
Charles A. b.1880 -
Living
Emma b.1876 -
Living
Frank George b.1886 -
Hattie b.1882 -
Living
John b.1890 -
John Henry b.1844 - Columbus, OH
Joseph David b.1878 -
Living
William -
William b.1884 -

ROCKWOOD

Albert b.1858 - Geneva, Adams Co., IN
Living

RODENHAFER

Margaret b.1842 - MD

RODY

Living

ROEDER

Gerald R. b.1904 -

ROGERS

Living
Living
Living

ROHRBAUGH

Living

ROMESBURG

Living

ROONEY

Living

ROOSE

Living

ROOT

Donne Manning b.1892 -
John Willis b.1856 -

ROSE

Daniel b.1892 - PA

ROSER

Lawrence Cibley b.1897 - Brush Valley Twp, Indiana, PA, USA

ROSS

Kathryn Marie m.1917 -
Susanna b.1830 - Somerset Co, PA

ROTH

Living

ROYER

Kathren b.1892 -

RUDISILL

Samuel b.1800 -

RUDY

Annie b.1858 - PA

RUMHART

Living

RUMMEL

Barbara b.1850 - Paint Twp., Somerset Co., PA

RUPERT

Living
Living

RUPP

Mary Jane -
\\ -

S

Living

SACHMAN

Living

SAKEMILLER

Leah m.1884 - Zion Reformed/First Reformed Church, York, York Co., PA

SANDHORST

Living
Living
Living

SAPONSKY

Living

SASSER

Living

SAUNDERS

John "Wally" m.1882 - Mecosta, MI

SCARLETT

Mary Deliah b.1855 - New Market, Taylor Co., IA
Nora b.1867 - New Market, IA.

SCHAEFER

Catherine b.1800 - York Co., PA
Jacob d.1845 -
Jacob b.1802 - York Co., PA
Johannes b.1797 - York Co., PA
Maria b.1798 -

SCHAFFER

Living

SCHERMER

Living

SCHERMERHORN

George m.1869 - MN

SCHERSCHLIGT

Living

SCHILLINGER

Living

SCHMID

Henrich b.1780 -

SCHNEIDER

Living

SCHRADER

Gertrude b.1892 -

SCHREFFLER

Charles b.1876 -

SCHULTZ

Living
Living

SCHWARTZMAN

Living

SCHWER

Living

SCHWING

Anna K. b.1873 -

SCOTT

Robert m.1922 - Elkader, Clayton Co., IA

SECREST

Living

SEEDS

Living

SEESE

Archie Merle b.1907 - Johnstown, Cambria Co., PA
Catherine -
Frank B. b.1885 - Paint Twp., Somerset Co., PA
Gerald b.1903 -
Living
Orlando Clair b.1906 - PA
Sophia b.1821 - Paint Twp., Somerset Co., PA

SEITZ

John K. b.1837 - PA

SELL

Emma M. b.1882 -
Jane B. b.1859 - Somerset Co., PA
Levi b.1838 - Quemahoming Twp, Somerset Co., PA
Robert A. b.1862 -
Rufus H. b.1862 -

SENEFSKY

Living
Victor Leroy b.1916 - Wilburton, Latimer Co., OK

SERRA

Living

SEVITS

Living

SHADE

Mary b.1804 - PA

SHADLE

Almira Jane b.1858 - Bloomfield, Davis Co., IA

SHAFFER

Agnes Grace b.1891 - Somerset Co., PA
Albert Guy b.1911 -
Anna b.1798 -
Arthur b.1892 - PA
Bessie b.1889 -
Carrie b.1891 - PA
Carrie (R) b.1891 - PA
Catherine Ann b.1856 - Somerset Co., PA
Catherine Minerva b.1864 - Jenner Twp., Somerset Co., PA
Christina b.1860 - Paint Twp, Somerset Co., PA
Christina b.1846 - Somerset Co., PA
Clarence b.1886 -
Cloyd R. b.1891 - Somerset Co., PA
Cloyd Ray b.1917 -
D. Floyd b.1895 - Windber, Somerset Co., PA
Daisey M. b.1888 - Somerset Co., PA
Daniel David b.1868 - Windber, Paint Twp, Somerset Co., PA
Daniel E. m.1871 - Trumbull Co., OH
David b.1899 - Somerset Co., PA
David J. b.1828 - Paint Borough, Somerset Co., PA
Living
Living
Edith b.1899 - Windber, Somerset Co., PA
Elizabeth b.1893 - Windber, Somerset Co., PA
Elizabeth b.1894 -
Emerson b.1886 -
Emma b.1885 -
Ethyl L. b.1895 - PA
Florence b.1886 -
Floyd E. b.1885 - Horton Twp., Elk Co., PA
Forrest b.1894 - PA
Living
Foster C. b.1897 - Somerset Co., PA
Francis b.1851 -
Franklin b.1876 - Somerset Co., PA
Living
Living
Gertrude Theresa b.1909 - Somerset Co., PA
Glenn b.1910 - PA
Grant Earl b.1899 - Shade Twp., Somerset Co., PA
Living
Living
Helen b.1900 - PA
Ida b.1878 -
Isaac David b.1854 -
Living
Jacob b.1875 -
Jacob William b.1858 - Paint Twp., Somerset Co., PA
Living
Josiah David b.1862 - Paint Twp, Somerset Co., PA
Living
Lewis David b.1864 - Paint Twp, Somerset Co., PA
Living
Maggie b.1883 - Somerset Co., PA
Mahalon W. b.1877 -
Living
Living
Martha b.1899 -
Mary Ann b.1875 - PA
Mary E. b.1887 -
Mayme Ruth b.1898 - PA
Living
Living
Minerva b.1882 -
Living
Living
Nora b.1872 - Trumbull Co., OH
Nora Mae b.1890 - Somerset Co., PA
Norman David b.1869 - Windber, Paint Twp, Somerset Co.
Paul D. b.1900 - Paint Twp., Somerset Co., PA
Living
Percy W. b.1889 - Somerset Co., PA
Phyllis Jean b.1928 - Windber, Somerset Co., PA
Rachel b.1890 -
Ray Allen b.1917 -
Robert b.1919 -
Living
Simon C. b.1883 -
Stewart b.1905 -
Living
Walter b.1889 - Somerset Co., PA
William A. b.1896 -

SHAFFNER

Living

SHANEBROOK

John b.1799 - Maytown, Lancaster Co., PA
John b.1835 - Maytown, Lancaster Co., PA

SHANNON

Jacob b.1876 - PA
James b.1844 - PA
Mary Jane "Margaret" b.1869 - Clearfied Co., PA
Susan Elizabeth b.1867 - PA

SHARP

\\ -

SHAULIS

Living
Living

SHAW

Cora A. b.1880 - OH

SHAY

Living

SHEARRER

Elisabeth b.1803 - PA

SHEFFERS

Living

SHEFFLER

Living

SHELL

Lizzie M. b.1873 - PA

SHERBAHN

Elizabeth b.1843 - PA

SHERBINE

Lizzie -

SHERRARD

Carrie b.1887 -

SHERWOOD

Frank Bliss b.1879 - Ellis Co, KS
Lewis Martin b.1876 - Walkerville, PA

SHETTEL

Living
Catherine b.1884 -
Catherine b.1841 - PA
Charles Ross b.1875 -
Living
Ernest Robert b.1881 -
Estella b.1877 -
Living
George Jacob b.1883 - Good Hope, Cumberland Co, PA
George W. b.1868 -
Living
Henry b.1808 - PA
Henry b.1878 -
Living
Lloyd b.1891 -
Living
Living
Paul Otterbein b.1895 - Big Springs, PA
Living
Living
Living
Living
Raymond b.1866 -
Robert S. b.1839 - PA
Living
Living
Living

SHETTER

Living

SHIELDS

Living

SHIFFER

Living

SHIMER

Living

SHISHLER

Joseph -
Minnie E. b.1862 -

SHIVE

William A. b.1871 - PA
Living

SHOEMAKER

Albert b.1900 - PA
Alberta May b.1891 - PA
Charles Edward b.1856 - Sabula, Clearfield Co., PA
Daniel E. b.1884 -
Dora Frances b.1898 - PA
Elsie b.1900 - PA
Emma Jane b.1882 -
Living
Ida b.1861 - Sabula, Clearfield Co., PA
Joy Anne b.1899 - PA
Laun Richard b.1886 - Sabula, Clfd Co, PA
Mary A. b.1868 -
\\ -

SHOOPE

Living

SHORT

Living

SHRIVER

Living

SHUCK

Dwight b.1896 - Sulphur Springs, Crawford Co., OH
Kenneth b.1902 - Sandusky Twp., Crawford Co., OH
W. Albert b.1869 -
Willard b.1899 - Crawford Co., OH

SHUEY

Living

SHULL

Eva A. b.1860 - Liberty Twp., Crawford Co., OH
Francis Ashbury b.1849 - Whetstone Twp., Crawford Co., OH
Henrietta b.1860 -
Jacob b.1822 - Perry, PA
Jacob A. b.1858 -
Jesse b.1835 - OH
John W. b.1857 - Whetstone Twp., Crawford Co., OH
Mary A. b.1848 -
Sarah b.1853 - Whetstone Twp., Crawford Co., OH
Silas b.1848 - Crawford Co., OH

SHUMAKER

Living

SHUMAN

Harriet b.1856 -

SHUPP

Elmer b.1901 - KY
Frances E. b.1875 - Bucyrus, Crawford County, Ohio
Hamilton Wright b.1900 - Pearl River, Rockland County, New York
Jacob b.1844 - Brokensword, Crawford County, Ohio
Lelah L. b.1878 - Bucyrus, Crawford County, Ohio
Ora Jerome b.1874 - Bucyrus, Crawford Co., OH
Sanford P. b.1872 - Bucyrus, Crawford County, Ohio

SIEGEL

Ingaborg b.1920 -

SIMMONS

Abraham m.1843 - Crawford Co., OH

SINGLETARY

Living

SIPE

Charles b.1881 -
Henry b.1852 -

SKEELS

John Wayne d.1968 -

SKOGSTAD

Living

SLACK

Living

SLAIGHT

Myrtle May b.1883 - New Market, Taylor Co., IA

SLEEP

Living

SLEZAK

Charles d.1972 -
Living

SLUSSER

John -

SMALL

Living
Living
Living
John Oliver b.1894 - Somerset Co., PA
Levi b.1863 - Spring Garden Twp., York Co., PA
Living

SMELTZER

June b.1921 -

SMITH

Albert Carson b.1853 - Centre Twp., Indiana Co., PA
Alexander b.1826 -
Anna E. b.1857 - IA
Benjamin Frank m.1879 -
Living
Betty Jane b.1931 - Mt Ayr, Ringold Co., IA
Living
Carl Edgar Dr. b.1883 -
Carrie Elizabeth b.1861 - St. Albans, Franklin Co., VT
Charles E. b.1879 -
Cora b.1884 - KS
Daniel b.1823 -
Living
Elsie b.1888 - Lancaster Co., PA
Living
Ernest Leroy b.1887 - Indiana Co., PA
Living
Living
Living
George -
George b.1818 -
George b.1852 - PA
Living
Living
James Thomas Peterman b.1903 - Meteetsee, WY
John m.1898 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
LaVina Mae b.1900 - Mount Pleasant, PA
Lydia Ann b.1832 -
Living
Maria b.1831 -
Living
Mazie M. b.1888 - Dallastown, York Co., PA
Living
Living
Living
Philip E. -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Urias b.1839 -
William b.1828 -
Living
Living
Zelma -
Living

SMYSER

Keziah b.1824 -
Mary Catherine b.1861 - PA

SNEATH

Herbert b.1900 -

SNEED

Living

SNELL

Anna b.1815 - PA

SNELLBACKER

Living
Living
Living
Levi -

SNODGRASS

Bertram b.1880 - New Market, Taylor Co., IA
Living
Living

SNYDER

Christian m.1849 -
Living
Living

SOWDERY

Living

SOWERS

Ida Covisa b.1862 - York Co., PA

SPAHR

Living
Alvin F. b.1849 -
Amos b.1871 - PA
Ann M. b.1827 - Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA
Benjamin E. b.1818 - Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA
Benjamin Edward b.1844 - Holmes Twp., Crawford Co., OH
Benjamin F. b.1837 - Crawford Co., OH
Living
Living
Carmie b.1868 - Chambersburg, Franklin Co, PA
Caroline C. b.1829 -
Catherine C. b.1835 -
Living
Daniel b.1847 -
Daniel L. b.1840 - Crawford Co., OH
David b.1885 - Chambersburg, Franklin Co, PA
David M. b.1840 -
Living
Edgar D. b.1880 - Chambersburg, Franklin Co, PA
Elizabeth b.1846 -
Elizabeth Ana b.1822 - Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA
Living
Living
Living
Living
Franklin b.1887 - Chambersburg, Franklin Co, PA
Franklin George b.1854 - Chambersburg, Franklin Co, PA
George b.1849 -
George Agustus b.1825 - Cumberland Co., PA
George Fred b.1874 - Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA
Glen Reynolds b.1900 -
Henry b.1843 - Crawford Co., OH
Living
Ina b.1883 - Chambersburg, Franklin Co, PA
Jacob Emmanuel b.1827 - Cumberland Co., PA
James Andrew b.1869 - Liberty Twp., Crawford Co., OH
Living
Jennie Ellen b.1873 - Liberty Twp., Crawford Co., OH
Jesse E. b.1825 - Cumberland Co., PA
Jesse Henry b.1800 - Cumberland Co., PA
John b.1853 - Chambersburg, Franklin Co, PA
John George b.1821 - Cumberland Co., PA
Joseph b.1862 - Chambersburg, Franklin Co, PA
Julia b.1860 - Chambersburg, Franklin Co, PA
Mary Ann b.1831 -
Nellie b.1864 - Chambersburg, Franklin Co, PA
Norman b.1881 - Chambersburg, Franklin Co, PA
Living
Living
Samantha B. b.1833 - Crawford Co., OH
Sarah Ann b.1838 - Crawford Co., OH
Living
William b.1867 - Liberty Twp., Crawford Co., OH
Living
Living

SPANGLER

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Martha Jane b.1873 - Springettsbury, York Co., PA
Martin Edward b.1872 - York Co., PA
Philip Henry b.1850 - PA
Prudie A. b.1876 -

SPARLING

Living
George m.1892 -
Living

SPEAR

Living
Living
Living

SPENCER

\\ -

SPESSARD

Nora b.1884 -
Roy b.1879 -

SPIGLER

Living
Elizabeth b.1880 -
Living
Jerimiah b.1848 - Somerset Co., PA
Nettie L. b.1875 -
Susan Maria b.1880 -

SPOO

Anna M. m.1903 - Audubon, IA

SPRAGUE

Living

SPRINGER

Louise S. b.1839 - Maytown, Lancaster Co., PA

SQUIRES

Eunice Beulah b.1878 - Taylor Co., IA
Minnie A. m.1897 - Clarinda, Page Co., IA

ST PETERS

Living

ST. CLAIR

Campbell Sheridan b.1886 -
Clifford Cleveland b.1891 - PA
Effie Mabel b.1877 - Johnstown, Cambria Co., PA
Grier Jackson b.1883 -
Izora Grace b.1889 - Johnstown, Cambria Co., PA
Jackson b.1853 - PA
Julia Ann b.1881 -
Lucinda b.1878 -
Michael -
Sarah Blanche b.1885 - Somerset Co., PA
Thankful Davis b.1880 - PA

STAAB

Peter Conrad b.1888 - Columbia, Lancaster Co., PA

STAFF

Living

STAHLNACKER

Living
Living

STAHLNECKER

Living

STAMBACH

Magdalena b.1828 - PA

STAMBAUGH

Living

STANFORD

Priscilla E. b.1857 -

STANISLAW

Anne b.1913 - Elm Grove, Fayette County, PA

STANTON

Living

STARK

Annie Eleanor b.1886 - York Co., PA
Annie J. b.1882 -
Barbara Catherine b.1848 - York Co., PA
Living
Charles Henry b.1856 - York Co., PA
Daniel b.1851 - York Co., PA
Emma b.1860 - York Co., PA
Flora Frances b.1858 - York Co., PA
George Latimer b.1883 -
John Sebastian b.1822 - Hesse, Darmstadt, Germany
John Thomas b.1847 - York Co., PA
Killian b.1854 - York Co., PA
Mary Elizabeth b.1884 - York Co., PA
Mary Jane b.1852 - York Co., PA
Virginia Eileen b.1892 - York Co., PA
Walter Franklin b.1888 - York Co., PA

STARKS

Elvirett Loretta b.1870 - Montcalm Co., MI

STARNER

Warren b.1826 - York, PA
Living

STARR

Living
Living
Edward Louis b.1892 - Clayton Co., IA
Elsie Hazel b.1894 - Clayton Co., IA
Gladys Lorine b.1913 -
Margaret Jane b.1847 -

STARRETT

Mirrah b.1853 -

STATLER

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
John b.1883 -
Living
Mary Elizabeth b.1866 -
Norman b.1869 -
Peter B. b.1838 - Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA
Living
William m.1885 -

STAUB

Christina b.1853 - Somerset Co., PA

STAUFFER

Clayton F. b.1863 -
Edna F. b.1891 - Lancaster Co., PA
Mary E. b.1894 - Lancaster Co., PA

STEELE

Clara Mae b.1892 - Tyler, PA
Hamilton b.1879 -
Living

STEEN

Ella b.1867 - Whetstone Twp., Crawford Co., OH
Nathaniel b.1834 - Liberty Twp., Crawford Co., OH

STEINMAN

Living
Living

STELTZER

Living

STEPHENS

Sarah F. m.1872 -

STEPP

Living
Living
William Frederick b.1932 -

STETLER

Margaret b.1814 -

STEVENS

Living

STEWART

Grace I. b.1907 -
Mary Belle b.1874 - Cowanshannock Twp., Armstrong Co., PA
\\ -

STIGDALE

\\ -

STOLLAR

Priscilla b.1804 -

STOMBAUGH

Living

STONER

Living

STOTTLEMEYER

Living
Living

STOUGH

Living
Living
Samuel A. b.1888 - PA

STOUT

Jacob Leonidas b.1889 -

STOVER

Living

STRAIN

Esther May b.1906 - Westboro, Clinton Co, OH

STRAND

\\ -

STRAUSBAUGH

Sarah Ellen b.1847 - PA

STRAYER

Charles b.1874 -

STREAMS

Hannah Margaret b.1905 - Marion Center, PA

STREMMEL

Amelia b.1849 - Baltimore, Baltimore Co., MD

STRICKLER

Emma E. b.1862 -
Mary b.1820 - York Co., PA

STROCK

Elizabeth b.1806 - York Co., PA

STROMINGER

Living
Andrew b.1832 -
Ann -
Anna Eliza b.1847 - York Co., PA
Anna Maria b.1764 - Lancaster Co., PA
Living
Barbara b.1836 - York Co., PA
Barry Lee b.1954 -
C. Marie b.1894 -
Carrie Elizabeth b.1887 - Lewisberry, York Co., PA
Catarina b.1786 - York Co, PA
Catharina b.1796 - York Co, PA
Catherine Ann b.1839 - Fairview Twp., York Co., PA
Chester Troup b.1892 - PA
Clyde b.1872 - Fairview Twp., York Co., PA
Daniel d.1849 - died at the age of 17 years
Daniel d.1872 - Dauphin Co., PA
David H. b.1868 - Fairview Twp., York Co., PA
David H. b.1861 - York Co., PA
Living
David Henry b.1833 - Fairview Twp., York Co., PA
Living
Earl Z. b.1893 - York Co., PA
Elizabeth d.1838 - Fairview Twp., York Co., PA
Elizabeth b.1817 - York Co., PA
Elizabeth b.1836 - Fairview Twp., York Co., PA
Elizabeth Moore b.1861 - Fairview Twp., York Co., PA
Ellen -
Elmer E. b.1863 - Fairview Twp., York Co., PA
Elmira J. b.1847 - York Co., PA
Living
Emma b.1874 - PA
Emma J. b.1863 - Conwego Twp., York Co., PA
Estella b.1890 - PA
Ester F. b.1883 -
Living
Living
Franklin -
Franklin b.1852 - Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA
Living
Grant Waters b.1865 - York Co., PA
Harriet b.1834 - Fairview Twp., York Co., PA
Harry B. b.1869 - York Co., PA
Harvey W. b.1875 -
Henry b.1812 - York Co., PA
Herbert S. b.1891 - PA
Living
Jacob b.1790 - York Co, PA
Jacob b.1842 - York Co., PA
Jacob H. b.1866 - Fairview Twp., York Co., PA
Jacob P. b.1831 - York Co., PA
Jane b.1821 - York Co., PA
Jane S. b.1870 -
Jennie E. -
Johann Michael b.1760 - Hellam Twp., York Co, PA
John b.1793 - York Co, PA
John b.1807 - Fairview Twp., York Co., PA
John A. b.1846 - York Co., PA
John Andrew b.1846 - Fairview Twp., York Co., PA
John C. b.1859 - Fairview Twp., York Co., PA
John E. b.1871 - York Co., PA
John R. b.1902 - York Co., PA
John S. b.1839 - York Co., PA
Joseph -
Joseph d.1873 -
Joseph H. b.1870 - Fairview Twp., York Co., PA
Kenneth B. b.1919 - Lewisberry Twp., York Co., PA
Living
Living
Living
Laura Pearl b.1899 - York Co., PA
Lizzie A. b.1867 - York Co., PA
Living
Living
Living
Living
Maggie S. b.1867 - PA
Living
Margaret M. b.1849 - York Co., PA
Living
Mary b.1788 - York Co., PA
Mary b.1814 -
Mary C. b.1842 - York Co., PA
Mary Catherine b.1844 -
Mary E. b.1863 - York Co., PA
Mary Hart b.1879 - Fairview Twp., York Co., PA
Mary Z. b.1890 - York Co., PA
Living
Mervin Hamilton b.1892 - PA
Michael b.1799 - Fairview Twp., York Co, PA
Michael K. b.1837 - Fairview Twp., York Co., PA
Michael W. b.1816 - PA
Living
Philip b.1839 - York Co., PA
Pline S. b.1897 - York Co., PA
Rachael b.1844 - Fairview Twp., York Co., PA
Rachael Emma b.1855 - York Co., PA
Rachel b.1832 - PA
Rankin M. b.1835 - York Co., PA
Raymond F. b.1889 -
Rebecca b.1808 - York Co., PA
Rebecca b.1841 - Fairview, York, Pennsylvania
Reubon P. b.1838 - Newberry Twp., York Co., PA
Robert M. b.1862 - PA
Living
S. J. b.1872 -
Samuel B. b.1894 - York Co., PA
Living
Sarah b.1808 - York Co., PA
Living
Sarah Jane b.1845 - York Co., PA
Sarah Jane (R) b.1845 - York Co., PA
Sibbie J. b.1879 -
Son d.1873 -
Living
Susanna b.1827 - Goldsboro, York Co., PA
Living
William H. b.1901 - York Co., PA
William S. b.1865 - York Co., PA

STRONG

Living

STROTHER

Frank b.1883 -

STROUD

Bessie May b.1892 - Virgil TWP, Vernon, MO
Esther Lee b.1896 - Sandstone TWP, Vernon, MO
Infant b.1898 - Virgil TWP, Vernon, MO
Infant b.1900 - Virgil TWP, Vernon, MO
Margery Alice b.1891 - Virgil Twp., Vernon Co., MO
Walter b.1861 - Harrison, IN
Living

STRUM

Levi -

STUCKEY

Living

SUE

[Unknown] -

SULLIVAN

Living
Living

SULTZABERGER

Eliza b.1831 -

SUTHERLAND

Marilda b.1837 - New Auburn, Harrison Co., IN

SUTTER

Kathyryn b.1867 - Germany

SUTTON

Edward b.1865 -
Henry b.1832 - Crawford Co., OH
Mary Jane b.1833 - Ripley Co., IN

SWANGER

Sarah b.1792 - PA

SWANSON

Charles \Carl Johan Nilsdotter b.1856 - Thurlunda, Mörlunda, Kalmar, Småland, Sweden
Living

SWARE

George m.1862 -

SWARTZ

Helen Marie b.1896 - MD

SWERTZER

Living

SWIFT

James b.1851 -

SWINDELLS

Mary E. b.1896 -

SWITANSKI

Mary Veronica b.1896 -

TANNER

Henry m.1901 - Montcalm Co., MI

TAYLOR

Living
Effie Luella b.1870 - IA
Living
Living
Louise P. b.1893 -
Maggie -
Living

THACKERY

Sarah b.1823 - Deleware Twp., NJ

THAYER

Living

THOMAS

Alonzo Irvin b.1891 - Page Co., IA
Creola Coral b.1912 - Page Co., IA
Daniel P. b.1900 -
Living
Margaret Ann b.1874 - Conemaugh Twp., Somerset Co., PA
Roxa Elizabeth b.1915 -

THOMLEY

Living
Living
Living

THOMPSON

Living
Clinton Winfield b.1879 -
Daisy b.1889 -
Edna b.1886 - Taylor Co., IA
Isabelle b.1869 - IA
James Samuel b.1885 - Greene Co., TN
Jane b.1829 -
Jessie Gorley b.1900 - Greeneville, Green Co., TN
Living

THOMSON

George m.1937 - Arlington, Fayette Co., IA
Living

THORP

J. B. m.1886 -

THORPE

William b.1881 -

THURMAN

Richard Edwin b.1943 - CA
Living
Living

TIBBETTS

Living
Living
Living

TISDALE

Living

TOBIAS

Rebecca b.1838 -

TORRENCE

Andrew m.1850 - Crawford Co., OH
Christina m.1860 -
Living
Rebecca b.1839 - Sandusky Twp., Crawford Co., OH

TOST

Frederick John b.1909 - Ramseytown, Jefferson Co., PA

TOTENBACK

Living

TOUTSCH

Dorothy d.1972 -

TRACY

Nellie Leonia b.1904 - Cumberland, Cass Co., IA

TRAPP

John b.1845 -

TRIMMER

Amanda b.1870 - PA
Anna Mary b.1864 - Newberry Twp, York Co., PA
Catherine b.1872 - Newberry Twp, York Co., PA
Clara b.1868 - Cumberland Co., PA
David b.1863 - Newberry Twp., York Co., PA
Della b.1874 - Newberry Twp., York Co., PA
Living
Elizabeth b.1876 - Newberry Twp., York Co., PA
Living
George Alklen b.1927 - PA
George Allen b.1861 - Cumberland Co., PA
George Harold b.1898 - Cumberland Co., PA
George M. -
Grace Ellen b.1903 - Cumberland Co., PA
Hannah b.1869 -
Living
Living
John Edward b.1930 - PA
John Westley b.1859 -
John William b.1896 - Cumberland Co., PA
Living
Lee Lau b.1892 - Cumberland Co., PA
Living
Living
Mary Elizabeth b.1900 - Cumberland Co., PA
Mary Louise b.1923 - PA
Living
Paul Revere b.1894 - Cumberland Co., PA
Rachael E. b.1867 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Samuel Bosserman b.1834 - York Co., PA
Living
Living
Theodore Roosevelt b.1906 -
Living

TRIPP

Dorothy d.1968 -

TROUP

Ellen C. b.1864 - PA

TROUT

Living

TROYER

Ada Adella b.1910 - Sugarcreek, Tuscarawas Co., OH

TRUNDLE

Living
C. Newton -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

TUCKER

Living
Marvin Delvin b.1943 -

TUTTLE

Nancy T. b.1850 -

TYGER

Living

ULAM

John Raymond b.1887 - OH
Living

UMBERGER

Living
Living
Clara b.1889 -
Henry C. b.1859 - Somerset Co., PA
Living
Lulu b.1891 -
William b.1891 -

UNCAPHER

Clara "Belle" Jane b.1869 -

UNDERWOOD

Jenny b.1860 - IA
Jenny (R) b.1860 - IA

UPDEGRAFF

Abraham b.1808 - Williamsport, Lycoming Co., PA
Abraham b.1838 - Williamsport, Lycoming Co., PA
Catherine b.1840 - Williamsport, Lycoming Co., PA
Elva J. m.1904 -
Jacob Peterman b.1837 - Williamsport, Lycoming, PA
James H. b.1843 - Williamsport, Lycoming, PA
Lizzie b.1849 - Williamsport, Lycoming Co., PA
Lucy Love b.1852 - Williamsport, Lycoming, PA
Thomas Henry b.1835 - Williamsport, Lycoming, PA

UPP

Leah b.1849 -

URICH

Living

URQUHART

Living

VAN SICE

Emma Glaydine b.1914 -
William H. b.1889 -

VAN SLYKE

Living

VAN SOEST

Living

VANDERVORT

Living
Living

VARGASON

Living
Living
Living

VARGO

Living
Living

VAUGHN

Lorretta b.1865 -

VESCARELLI

Living

VESPER

Lape b.1883 -

VIBBERT

Living
Chester b.1916 - Horton Twp., Elk Co., PA
Giles b.1884 - Keating Summit, McKean Co., PA
Living
Mable M. b.1888 -
Ruth Oleta b.1910 - Horton Twp., Elk Co., PA
Sherman I. b.1875 - Brockport, PA

VINALL

Living

VINCENT

Mabel Bessie b.1901 - Detroit, MI

VIRGIN

Nicholas James b.1872 -

VOSEY

Living

VOSHELL

Carol Marie b.1932 -
Living

VOSS

Julius Henry b.1888 - Volga, Clayton Co., IA

WACHTER

Living

WADE

Living

WAGNER

John m.1872 - Trumbull Co., OH

WAGONER

Living

WALFORD

Living

WALKER

Clara b.1849 - LA
Living
Margaret b.1865 - PA
Mary E. b.1862 - PA
Ruth N. b.1897 -

WALL

James -

WALLACE

Living


Home Previous Next

Surname List

C:\GEDPAGE\FOOTER.HTM

Peterman Resource Center

Copyright © 1998 by AMS Inc.
All rights reserved.
Please contact me with contributions and corrections

Last Updated 9-14-02

Notice: All documents on this site ARE protected by the federal copyright protection act -
if you see information you wish to obtain, please contact the webmaster.
THESE DOCUMENTS ARE NOT LISTED AS PUBLIC DOMAIN!